Our participants

n the past 11 years, 173 different clubs and organizations participated in the Coca Cola X-Mas Tournament. Below you find the list  of these teams.

The number mentioned at the right hand side is the number of teams of these clubs that already participated in our event.

Leader on the list is BS Waregem, with 28 teams participating in the different age groups in the past ten years.

1 BS Waregem 28
2 Flemish Selection 23
3 Okapi Aalst 21
4 Kortrijk Sport CB 19
5 Antwerp Giants 18
6 Black Eagles Rosmalen HOL 18
7 Falco Gent 15
8 Almonte Eindhoven HOL 14
9 Sparta Bertrange LUX 14
10 BBA Ludwigsburg GER 13
11 Duva Gistel Oostende 13
12 Tiger Zwevegem/ Deerlijk 13
13 Holstra Wevelgem 12
14 Israel Basketball Academy ISR 12
15 Leuven Bears 11
16 Olympic Mont sur Marchienne 11
17 Telenet Oostende 11
18 Bavi Vilvoorde 10
19 USK Prague CZE 10
20 Belgrade Basketball Association SRB 9
21 BS Leiden HOL 9
22 Castors Braine 9
23 City of Birmingham ENG 9
24 England National Team ENG 9
25 Hanau White Wings GER 9
26 Harlemlakers HOL 9
27 Limburg United Lotto Academy 9
28 SPM SHOETERS Den Bosch HOL 9
29 AWBB selectie 7
30 BBLZ Giessen GER 7
31 Bergen Op Zoom HOL 7
32 Betafence Zwevegem 7
33 BS Weert HOL 7
34 Grasshoppers/ BV Katwijk HOL 7
35 Jeugd Gentson 7
36 Power Wevelgem 7
37 BT Kortrijk 6
38 Canaria Basketball Academy SPA 6
39 Dames Basket Waregem 6
40 Kortrijk Basketbal Academy 6
41 Netherlands National Team HOL 6
42 WISLA Krakow POL 6
43 ALBA Berlin 5
44 CBV Binnenland HOL 5
45 Sélection Pas-de-Calais FRA 5
46 BCM Gravelines FRA 4
47 Blue Cats Ieper 4
48 CBA Amsterdam HOL 4
49 CR AWBB 4
50 Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR 4
51 Melco Ieper 4
52 Racing Brugge 4
53 Tremplin Mouscron 4
54 Basket Oye Plage FRA 3
55 Basket@Sea Oostende 3
56 BBC SPIE Izegem 3
57 Belgium National Team 3
58 Blue Rocks Ronse 3
59 CEP Fleurus 3
60 Den Helder HOL 3
61 Gembo Borgerhout 3
62 IBBA Berlin GER 3
63 Jeune Garde Tourcoing FRA 3
64 Jolly Jumpers Tubbergen HOL 3
65 JS Dottignies 3
66 KBBC Oostkamp 3
67 Le Portel FRA 3
68 Lokomotief Rijswijk HOL 3
69 Nurnberger BC GER 3
70 Olympia Denderleeuw 3
71 Oxaco Boechout 3
72 Science City Jena GER 3
73 Sparta Deerlijk 3
74 Stellazzurra Roma ITA 3
75 Telekom Bonn GER 3
76 United Basket Woluwe 3
77 Vaillante Jupille 3
78 Woodpeckers Houten HOL 3
79 AB Baskets Berlin GER 2
80 Amicale Steinsel LUX 2
81 Apollo Amsterdam HOL 2
82 Atletas Kaunas LIT 2
83 BBC Deinze Nazareth 2
84 BBC Knokke Heist 2
85 BC Alleur 2
86 Berlin Sud GER 2
87 BK Petrzalka Bratislava SVK 2
88 BMS Kopenhagen DAN 2
89 Fikeo Select Team FRA 2
90 Get Better Academy Prague CZE 2
91 GUCO Lier 2
92 Hörsholm 79ers DAN 2
93 Hungary National Team HUN 2
94 Jong Basket Wevelgem 2
95 Jurmala LAT 2
96 Landslake Lions HOL 2
97 LDPG Wildcats 2
98 Lille Metropole FRA 2
99 Pepinster 2
100 Sélection du Nord FRA 2
101 SISU Kopenhagen DAN 2
102 Slask Wroclaw POL 2
103 Slovanka Prague CZE 2
104 SOKOL PRAGUE CZE 2
105 Tornados Kaunas LIT 2
106 Uppsala Celsius SWE 2
107 Volontaires Sherbrooke CAN 2
108 YMCA Lahti FIN 2
109 Zwitserland NT SWI 2
110 100×100 Basket Olost SPA 1
111 ALFA OMEGA Roma ITA 1
112 Alvik Stockholm SWE 1
113 ASC Theresianum Mainz GER 1
114 BASIC FIT Brussels 1
115 Basket Nivelles 1
116 Basket Willebroek 1
117 Basketball Brunehaut 1
118 Bavi Gent 1
119 BBC De Panne 1
120 BBC Erembodegem 1
121 BBC Kontich 1
122 BBC Moorsele 1
123 BBC Tournai 1
124 BBC Wielsbeke 1
125 Belfius Mons Hainaut 1
126 BELFIUS Namur Capitale 1
127 BJBS Riga LAT 1
128 BS GLORIA Moskou RUS 1
129 BV Hoofddorp HOL 1
130 CBiUM Manresa SPA 1
131 Collegebasket Novara ITA 1
132 COR Victoria Brest BEL 1
133 CUVA Houthalen 1
134 DBC Houthalen 1
135 DJK Brose Bamberg GER 1
136 Eintracht Brandenurg GER 1
137 Elite Sports Academy DAN 1
138 EWE Baskets Oldenburg GER 1
139 Georgia NT GEO 1
140 Germany NT GER 1
141 Haringey Angels ENG 1
142 HELIOS Vetroz SWI 1
143 HSBV Haren HOL 1
144 In2Work Waterland HOL 1
145 Ipswich Tomcats ENG 1
146 KBOB Oostende 1
147 KK Cracovia 1906 POL 1
148 Lietuvos Ryvas LIT 1
149 Luxemburg NT LUX 1
150 My Guide Amsterdam HOL 1
151 New England Belgium United USA 1
152 Newham Youngbloods ENG 1
153 Northfield Mount Hermon USA 1
154 Norway NT NOR 1
155 Olympos Marke 1
156 Perkunas LIT 1
157 Pitzemburg 1
158 Runshaw Academy ENG 1
159 Saint Charles Basket FRA 1
160 Sainte Walburge 1
161 Sheffield Sharks ENG 1
162 TEF Kain 1
163 Tessenderlo 1
164 TSMOKI Minsk BEL 1
165 TSV Charlottenburg GER 1
166 TV Langen GER 1
167 UBALL Utrecht HOL 1
168 Union Rennes FRA 1
169 Willibies Antwerpen 1
170 Wytewa Roeselare 1
171 Young Tigers Tubingen GER 1
172 Ziemeli Riga LAT 1
173 ZKK Triglav SLO 1
0
0
0
0