Our winners list

Past Editions

winner

Past winners

 

Men U19 INVITATIONAL

  WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2011 Atletas Kaunas (Lithuania)     Canarias Basketball Academy (Spain) Flemish Selection (Belgium)
 2012 Belgrade Basketball Association (Serbia)  National Team of Hungary Flemish Selection (Belgium)
 2013 Antwerp Giants (Belgium)      Israel Basketball Academy (Israel) Flemish Selection (Belgium)
 2014 Antwerp Giants (Belgium)   Belgrade Basketball  (Serbia) Northfield Mount Hermon (USA)
2015 Israel Basketball Academy (Israel)  Belgrade Basketball (Serbia) Basket@Sea Oostende (Belgium)
2016 Basket@Sea Oostende (Belgium) Limburg United (Belgium) Stellazzurra Roma (Italy)

Women U19

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2011 National Team of the Netherlands BK Petrzalka Bratislava (Slovakia) National Team of Belgium
 2012 ZKK Triglav (Slovenia)    BK Petrzalka Bratislava (Slovakia) Grasshoppers (Netherlands)
 2013 BMS Copenhagen (Denmark)   Flemish Selection (Belgium) BJBS Riga (Latvia)
 2014 Grasshoppers (Netherlands)   BMS Copenhagen (Denmark) Slovanka Prague (Czech Republic)
2015 Jolly Jumpers Tubbergen (Netherlands)  Israel Basketball Academy (Israel) Grasshoppers (Netherlands)
2016 National Team of the Netherlands U18 BV Katwijk (Netherlands) DBC Waregem (Belgium)

Men U19 Open

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2006 Power Wevelgem (Belgium)     Vaillante Jupille (Belgium) Pepinster (Belgium)
 2007 Antwerp Giants (Belgium)      Power Wevelgem (Belgium) My Guide Amsterdam (Netherlans)
 2008 BBC Kontich (Belgium)    Giants Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands) Power Wevelgem (Belgium)
 2009 CBiuM Manresa (Spain)  Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium) Pitzemburg (Belgium)
 2010 National Team of Norway    Flemish Selection (Belgium) BCM Gravelines (France)
 2011 BCM Gravelines (France)    Falco Gent (Belgium) Bavi Vilvoorde (Belgium)
 2012 Okapi Aalst (Belgium)    Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium) Kortrijk Sport (Belgium)
 2013 Centre de Formation AWBB (Belgium)     BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany) BS Leiden (Netherlands)
 2014 BK Perkunas (Lithuania)   Limburg United Academy (Belgium) Antwerp Giants (Belgium)
2015 Sparta Bertrange (Luxemburg)    SPM Shoeters Den Bosch (Netherlands) CR AWBB (Belgium)

Men U17 (Men U16 till 2014) 

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2006 Power Wevelgem (Belgium)     Leuven Bears (Belgium) Sparta Deerlijk (Belgium)
 2007 Duva Gistel Oostende (Belgium)     Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium) CEP Fleurus (Belgium)
 2008 National Team of England    Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium) Harlemlakers (Netherlands)
 2009 Flemish Selection (Belgium)  Castors Braine (Belgium)     CEP Fleurus (Belgium)
 2010 Flemish Selection (Belgium)   BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany) Eiffeltowers (Netherlands)
 2011 Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium)    Willibies Antwerpen (Belgium) BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany)
 2012 National Team of the Netherlands   Gembo Borgerhout (Belgium) Flemish Selection (Belgium)
 2013 Canarias Basketball Academy (Spain)    Antwerp Giants (Belgium) BS Waregem (Belgium)
 2014 Antwerp Giants (Belgium)    CBA Amsterdam (Netherlands) Selection AWBB (Belgium)
2015 Limburg United Lotto Academy (Belgium)    TSV Charlottenburg (Germany) Get Better Academy Prague (Czech Republic)
2016 Limburg United Lotto Academy (Belgium)    AWBB selection (Belgium) Israel Basketball Academy (Israel)

 

Women U17

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2014 BBA Ludwigsburg (Germany) Israel Basketball Academy (Israel) Flemish Selection (Belgium)
2015 National Team of Germany Flemish Selection (Belgium) BC Jurmala (Latvia)
2016 Flemish Selection (Belgium) BCS Gloria Moscow (Russia) Belgrade Basketball Association (Serbia)

MEN U14

  WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2009 Tornados Kaunas  (Lithuania)      Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium) Bavi Vilvoorde (Belgium)
 2010 Flemish Selection (Belgium)   Bavi Vilvoorde (Belgium) Castors Braine (Belgium)
 2011 Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium)     Selection Pas-de-Calais (France) BBLZ Giessen (Belgium)
 2012 BBLZ Giessen (Germany)  Okapi Aalst (Belgium) Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium)
 2013 Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium)       Racing Brugge (Belgium) BS Leiden (Netherlands)
 2014 CBA Amsterdam (Netherlands)     K-Basket BT Kortrijk (Belgium) Antwerp Giants (Belgium)
2015 Antwerp Giants (Belgium)       Oxaco Boechout (Belgium) City of Birmingham (Belgium)
2016 Israel Basketball Academy (Israel) Limburg United (Belgium) Saint Charles Paris (France)

WOMEN U14

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
2016 BBC Deinze Nazareth (Belgium) DBC Waregem (Belgium) BS Leiden (Netherlands)

Mixed U12

   WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2013  Antwerp Giants (Belgium)       Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium)  Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium)
 2014 Tiger Zwevegem Deerlijk (Belgium)   Mont sur Marchienne (Belgium) Antwerp Giants (Belgium)
2015 Okapi Aalst (Belgium)    Bavi Gent (Belgium) Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium)
2016 K-BTK Kortrijk (Belgium) Cuva Houthalen (Belgium) Okapi Aalst (Belgium)

Mixed U10

 WINNERS SECOND THIRD
 2013 Kortrijk Sport CB (Belgium)     BT Kortrijk (Belgium)  
 2014 Olympic Mont sur Marchienne (Belgium)    Okapi Aalst (Belgium) Bent Shoes Waregem (Belgium)
2015 Olympic Mont sur Marchienne (Belgium)  K-BTK Kortrijk (Belgium) Jeunesse Sportive Dottignies (Belgium)

 

Number of participants

 

The number of participants increased every year. An overview:

2006: 13 teams          from    3 countries

2007: 16 teams          from    3 countries

2008: 18 teams          from    5 countries

2009: 34 teams          from    9 countries

2010: 54 teams          from    9 countries

2011: 68 teams          from    12 countries

2012: 71 teams          from    15 countries

2013: 104 teams         from    16 countries

2014: 108 teams         from    17 countries

2015: 121 teams          from    16 countries

 

Former MVPs(in our main age groups)

 

            Men                                                             Women

2007:   Lars De Lepeleire (BELGIUM)

2008:   Yannick Desiron (BELGIUM)

2009:   David Valverdù (SPAIN)

2010:   Ojomoh Retin (BELGIUM)

2011:   Rokas Gustys (LITHUANIA)                                    Lisanne De Jonge (NETHERLANDS)

2012:   Vincent Kesteloot (BELGIUM)                               Manca Jelenc (SLOVENIA)

2013:   Kanda Kanyinda (BELGIUM)                                 Sara Sofie Mortensen (DANMARK)

2014:   Thomas Akyazili (BELGIUM)                                 Jeannine Guyt (NETHERLANDS)

2015:   Koen Jorno (ISRAEL)                                                Billy MASSEY (BELGIUM