On this page you will find the list of registered teams in each age group.
Number of registered teams: 135
Number of participating countries: 10 (Belgium, England, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, USA)
Important remarks:
- In all age groups above U12, maximum 50 % of the participants will be Belgian, in order to grant the international character of the event.
- The basic rule for registration: teams have to play at the highest level in their respective countries.
- Registration of Belgian teams:
- starts on May 15th.
- In each age group, the four teams that performed the best in the past five editions of the tournament receive a wildcard and have their registration granted. The list of the wildcards will be published on the website.
- All other spots for Belgian teams will be awarded in order of registration but the number of Belgian teams will be maximum as high as the number of registered foreign teams. Belgian teams will be put on a witing list till new foreign teams register.
- Exception for the Men Under 19 competition: a qualifier will be organized on September 1st for Belgian teams not having a wildcard. Two spots will be awarded during this qualifier.
- Registration of foreign teams:
- starts on March 1st
- Men and Women Under 19: as these are Invitational Tournaments, the number of participants will be limited. The organizers will send out specific invitations to a limited number of teams. All teams can however spontaneously apply, but registration is not granted.
- All other age groups: registrations will be finalized in order of reception.
- Last update: July 19th 2024.
Participants list
MEN UNDER 19
1 | COMBINE ACADEMY | USA |
2 | BASKETBALL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
3 | HEROES BASKETBALL ACADEMY DEN BOSCH | NETHERLANDS |
4 | ALBA BERLIN | GERMANY |
5 | DRIVE ACADEMY | FINLAND |
6 | KD SLOVAN LJUBLJANA | SLOVENIA |
7 | LOKOMOTIEF BASKETBALL ACADEMY | NETHERLANDS |
8 | ZZ LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
9 | BC OOSTENDE | BELGIUM |
10 | ANTWERP GIANTS | BELGIUM |
11 | FALCO GENT | BELGIUM |
12 | BBA LUDWIGSBURG | GERMANY |
13 | CBA | SPAIN |
14 | ||
15 | BELGIAN QUALIFIER 1 | BELGIUM |
16 | BELGIAN QUALIFIER 2 | BELGIUM |
WOMEN UNDER 19
1 | GRASSHOPPERS KATWIJK | NETHERLANDS |
2 | BASKETBALL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
3 | BASKET FEMENI SANT ADRIA | SPAIN |
4 | PHANTOMS BOOM | BELGIUM |
5 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
6 | HASSELT BT | BELGIUM |
7 | LIMBURG LIZARDS | BELGIUM |
8 | KD JANINA | SLOVENIA |
9 | LIEGE PANTHERS | BELGIUM |
10 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
11 | AAMON JEUGD GENTSON | BELGIUM |
12 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
13 | ALVIK STOCKHOLM | SWEDEN |
14 | MBCA AMSTELVEEN | NETHERLANDS |
15 | TOURNAI WAPITI BASKET | BELGIUM |
16 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
17 | LDP DONZA | BELGIUM |
18 |
MEN UNDER 16
1 | LONDON THUNDER | ENGLAND |
2 | BASKETBALL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
3 | HEROES BASKETBALL ACADEMY DEN BOSCH | NETHERLANDS |
4 | TRIPLE THREAT HAARLEM | NETHERLANDS |
5 | ZZ LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
6 | YATELEY SILVERBACKS | ENGLAND |
7 | ISV LOOS | FRANCE |
8 | URSPRING BASKETBALL ACADEMY | GERMANY |
9 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
10 | GSG AARSCHOT | BELGIUM |
11 | BASKET BLANKENBERGE | BELGIUM |
12 | ANTWERP GIANTS | BELGIUM |
13 | BELFIUS MONS HAINAUT | BELGIUM |
14 | GEMBO BORGERHOUT | BELGIUM |
15 | KANGOEROES MECHELEN | BELGIUM |
16 | UNITED WOLUWE | BELGIUM |
17 | BAVI VILVOORDE | BELGIUM |
18 | FALCO GENT | BELGIUM |
19 | DUBLIN LIONS | IRELAND |
20 | E17 TEAM | BELGIUM |
21 | MBCA AMSTELVEEN | NETHERLANDS |
22 | DBV CHARLOTTENBURG | GERMANY |
23 | open spot for non-Belgian team | |
24 | open spot for non-Belgian team |
WOMEN UNDER 16
1 | GRASSHOPPERS KATWIJK | NETHERLANDS |
2 | BASKETBALL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
3 | PHANTOMS BOOM | BELGIUM |
4 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
5 | ROYAL NIVELLES BASKET | BELGIUM |
6 | LIMBURG LIZARDS | BELGIUM |
7 | LIEGE PANTHERS | BELGIUM |
8 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
9 | AAMON JEUGD GENTSON | BELGIUM |
10 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
11 | HELIOS BASKET VALAIS | SWITZERLAND |
12 | BASKETBALL CLUB ROSENHEIM | GERMANY |
13 | RED VIC WILRIJK | BELGIUM |
14 | MBCA AMSTELVEEN | NETHERLANDS |
15 | TOURNAI WAPITI BASKET | BELGIUM |
16 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
MEN UNDER 14
1 | BASKETBALL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
2 | HEROES BASKETBALL ACADEMY DEN BOSCH | NETHERLANDS |
3 | TRIPLE THREAT HAARLEM | NETHERLANDS |
4 | BASK FURDENHEIM | FRANCE |
5 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
6 | YATELEY SILVERBACKS | ENGLAND |
7 | URSPRING BASKETBALL ACADEMY | GERMANY |
8 | NORTH LIMBURG BASKETBALL ACADEMY | BELGIUM |
9 | RSW LIEGE | BELGIUM |
10 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
11 | LIMBURG TALENT FACTORY | BELGIUM |
12 | BASKET BLANKENBERGE | BELGIUM |
13 | BELFIUS MONS HAINAUT | BELGIUM |
14 | GEMBO BORGERHOUT | BELGIUM |
15 | KANGOEROES MECHELEN | BELGIUM |
16 | UNITED WOLUWE | BELGIUM |
17 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
18 | BAVI VILVOORDE | BELGIUM |
19 | FALCO GENT | BELGIUM |
20 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
21 | ANTWERP GIANTS | BELGIUM |
22 | COEUR DE FLANDRES HAEZEBROUCK | FRANCE |
23 | MBCA AMSTELVEEN | NETHERLANDS |
24 | DBV CHARLOTTENBURG | GERMANY |
25 | LOBAS BASKET | SWEDEN |
26 |
WOMEN UNDER 14
1 | GRASSHOPPERS KATWIJK | NETHERLANDS |
2 | TRIPLE THREAT HAARLEM | NETHERLANDS |
3 | TEAM VALAIS | SWITZERLAND |
4 | PHANTOMS BOOM | BELGIUM |
5 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
6 | LIMBURG LIZARDS | BELGIUM |
7 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
8 | DUBLIN LIONS | IRELAND |
9 | AAMON JEUGD GENTSON | BELGIUM |
10 | TOURNAI WAPITI | BELGIUM |
11 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
12 | TOURNAI WAPITI BASKET | BELGIUM |
13 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
14 | open spot for non-Belgian team | |
15 | open spot for non-Belgian team | |
16 | open spot for non-Belgian team |
MEN UNDER 12
1 | HEROES BASKETBALL ACADEMY DEN BOSCH | NETHERLANDS |
2 | TRIPLE THREAT HAARLEM | NETHERLANDS |
3 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
4 | BASKETBAL ACADEMY LIMBURG | NETHERLANDS |
5 | BBA PORSCHE LUDWIGSBURG | GERMANY |
6 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
7 | FINEXA BASKET AT SEA | BELGIUM |
8 | AVANTI BRUGGE | BELGIUM |
9 | LIMBURG TALENT FACTORY | BELGIUM |
10 | RBC HENRI-CHAPELLE | BELGIUM |
11 | BC GENAPPE | BELGIUM |
12 | GEMBO BORGERHOUT | BELGIUM |
13 | EXCELSIOR BRUXELLES | BELGIUM |
14 | UNITED WOLUWE | BELGIUM |
15 | GSG AARSCHOT | BELGIUM |
16 | FALCO GENT | BELGIUM |
17 | BAVI VILVOORDE | BELGIUM |
18 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
19 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
20 | BC GENAPPE | BELGIUM |
21 | BBC BELGRADE | BELGIUM |
22 | ||
23 | ||
24 |
WOMEN UNDER 12
1 | SAINT QUENTIN BASKETBALL | FRANCE |
2 | GEMBAS KNESSELARE | BELGIUM |
3 | TEF KAIN | BELGIUM |
4 | AAMON JEUGD GENTSON | BELGIUM |
5 | KORTRIJK SPURS | BELGIUM |
6 | ION BASKET WAREGEM | BELGIUM |
7 | AVANTI DAMES BRUGGE | BELGIUM |
8 | BS LEIDEN | NETHERLANDS |
9 | open spot | |
10 | open spot | |
11 | open spot | |
12 | open spot | |
13 | open spot | |
14 | open spot | |
15 | open spot | |
16 | open spot |