Home

THE COCA COLA X-MAS TOURNAMENT 2019

Dates:                      

December 27th, 28th and 29th 2019

 Categories:

  • Men Under 19            (year of birth 2001 or later) 
  • Women Under 19      (year of birth 2001 or later)
  • Men Under 18            (year of birth 2002 or later)
  • Men Under 16            (year of birth 2004 or later)
  • Women Under 16      (year of birth 2004 or later)
  • Men Under 14            (year of birth 2006 or later)
  • Women Under 14      (year of birth 2006 or later)
  • Men Under 12 – A       (year of birth 2008 or later)
  • Men Under 12 – B       (year of birth 2008 or later) – one day competition
  • Women Under 12      (year of birth 2008 or later) – two days competition
  • Mixed Under 10         (year of birth 2010 or later) – one day competition

 Number of games:

FIVE games for each team.

 

 

The 2018 winners:

 

MEN UNDER 19: BASKET AT SEA OOSTENDE (Belgium)

(MVP: SERVAAS BUYSSCHAERT)

  

WOMEN UNDER 19: BBC SINT KATELIJNE WAVER (BELGIUM)

(MVP: BECKY MASSEY)

 

MEN UNDER 17: ISRAEL BASKETBALL ACADEMY (ISRAEL)

(MVP: NIR TAUB)

 

WOMEN UNDER 17: AWBB SELECTION (BELGIUM)

(MVP: AMELIE BROHET)

 

MEN UNDER 14: BASKET WOLUWE UNITED (BELGIUM)

(MVP: ALEXIS DE VREUGHT)

 

WOMEN UNDER 14: SÖDERTALJE (SWEDEN)

(MVP: SANDRA BOU FAICAL)

 

MEN UNDER 12: BT-KORTRIJK (BELGIUM)

WOMEN UNDER 12: SPIROU LADIES CHARLEROI (BELGIUM)

 

UNDER 12 – B LEVEL: ESSOR CHARLEROI (BELGIUM)

 

UNDER 10: BBC CROONEN LOMMEL (BELGIUM)

 

 

And the winners in 2017 are:

Men Under 19: limburg united (belgium)

Women Under 19: BBC Sint Katelijne Waver (Belgium)

Men Under 17: Zaza Pachulia Academy (Georgia)

Women Under 17: Belgrade Basketball Association (Serbia)

Men Under 14: Team Fikeo (France)

Women Under 14: Fenerbahce (Turkey)

 

Under 12 A level: Frenchy Phenoms (France)

Under 12 B level: ASTE Kain (Belgium)

Under 10: Frenchy Phenoms (France)

G Basket: Everybody !!!

 All games that have been streamed can be watched on the youtube channel of ThisIsBasketball
COURT 1 (all Finals)
 9am WU14 Notre Dame Leuven – Fenerbahce 42-52
 10.40am WU19 St. Kat. Waver – BBA Ludwigsburg  72-22
 12.20pm MU17 Zaza Pachulia Ac. – Oostende  93-90
 2pm WU17 (invit) Belgrade – Waregem  69-47
 3.40pm MU19 (invit) Oostende  – Limburg United 44-83
 5.40pm MU14 Limburg United – Team Fikeo  61-70